Hædersbevisninger

Danmarks-Samfundets æresmedlemmer

ÅrNavnSted
2006Hendes Højhed Prinsesse ElisabethHolmens kirke
2006Hans Excellence Grev IngolfRødekro
2006Hendes Excellence Grevinde SussieRødekro
2007Direktør Erik Manggaard, ÅrhusKolding
2008Tidligere landsformand Erik Haunstrup ClemmensenDGI-byen i København
2008Tidligere landsformand Svend Erik HusumDGI-byen i København
2008Tidligere overstyrelsesmedlem Else SudergaardDGI-byen i København
2008Lokalforeningsformand Arne Dahl, Holbæk-KalundborgDGI-byen i København
2008Lokalrepræsentant Mogens Danielsen, NordjyllandDGI-byen i København
2008Formand for Sønderjyllandskredsen Helge MoosmannDGI-byen i København
2013Tidligere landsformand Nils Ole KajhøjDGI Vingstedcenter
2013Tidligere landsledelsesmedlem Ib KetlerDGI  Vingstedcenter
2015Tidligere næstformand i landsledelsen Finn RasmussenIdrættens Hus i Brøndby
2017Tidligere landsledelsesmedlem Kjeld BøjlesenKolding
2017Poul Boye Larsen, bestyrelsesmedlem i lokalforeningen AarhusAarhus

Modtagere af Danmarks-Samfundets guldnål

ÅrNavnSted
2008Bestyrelsesmedlem i lokalforening Storkøbenhavn Kim EggersRosenborg kaserne
2008Landsledelsesmedlem Søren Cruys-BaggerRosenborg kaserne
2008Tidligere formand for lokalforening Storkøbenhavn Ib KetlerDGI-byen i København
2009Formand for Århus-kredsen Erik Fage-PedersenKolding
2009Tidligere næstformand Preben PetersenKolding
2009Tidligere landsledelsesmedlem Helle SaaboKolding
2009Forretningsfører Gunnar Bak CedermannKolding
2010Lokalforeningsformand Ove Mikkelsen, SyddjursDGI-byen i København
2010Tidligere landsledelsesmedlem Karsten BarfoedDGI-byen i København
2010Lokalforeningsformand Jørgen Castenschiold, Allerød, Furesø og RudersdalDGI-byen i København
2010Tidligere formand for Frederiksborg amtskomiti Kirsten ChristensenDGI-byen i København
2010Lokalforeningsformand Uffe Lundgaard, Køge-SolrødDGI-byen i København
2010Landsformand Nils Ole KajhøjDGI-Byen i København
2011Tidligere borgmester og amtsborgmester Kristian Ebbensgaard, KøgeKøge
2011Lokalforeningsformand Erik Mylin, KoldingChristiansfeld
2011Lokalforeningsformand Bent Mittchell, SlagelseVingstedcentret
2011Lokalforeningsformand Preben KosiaraVingstedcentret
2011Lokalforeningsformand Mogens Peülicke, Helsingør-GribskovVingstedcentret
2011Bestyrelsesmedlem i lokalforening Sønderjylland Marie Hess, SønderborgVingstedcentret
20112. næstformand i Sydslesvigsk Forening Frantz Dittrich, SlesvigSlesvig
2011Tidligere lokalformand Thorkild Egemar, RoskildeRoskilde
2012Gaby Böttinger, Dansk Generalsekretariat i FlensborgHusum, Slesvig
2013Lokalformand Kjeld Bøjlesen, HedenstedDGI Vingstedcenter
2013Landsledelsesmedlem Birte JohansenDGI Vingstedcenter
2013Anne Lis Caspersen, GlumsøDGI Vingstedcenter
2014Lokalformand Christian Ankerstjerne RønnebergIdrættens Hus i Brøndby
2014Christian Rasmussen, HaderslevIdrættens Hus i Brøndby
2014Lonnie Cedermann, FrederiksbergIdrættens Hus i Brøndby
2015Næstformand i Landsledelsen Finn RasmussenKolding
2015Næstformand i lokalforening Hedensted Iver C. ThisgaardKolding
2015Oberst Susanne Bach BagerRoskilde Domkirke
2015Lokalformand Martin Helbo Nielse, Roskilde & LejreRoskilde Domkirke
2016Bestyrelsesmedlem i lokalforening Fyn, Charlotte NielsenIdrættens Hus i Brøndby
2016Hovedkasserer i landsledelsen Daniel Klestrup BjærgeIdrættens Hus i Brøndby
2017Tidligere lokalformand i Vejle Erik Dam Kolding
2017Henrik Westen-JensenAalborg
2017Borgmester Joy Mogensen (Roskilde Kommune)Roskilde Domkirke